20th
Manor Water Hill Race
13th October 2012
Venue: Woodhouse
Farm, Manor, Peebles |
Race
details: Distance: 10 ml, 2200 ft climb. Juniors:
5½ ml, 1250 ft.
Younger Juniors: 3¼ml,
800ft. Under 10 yrs 1¼ml, 200ft. |
Record
times: Men: 68m
14s, Women: 73m 48s |
Posn |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
Andrew Fallas |
Carnethy HRC |
MS |
01:10:35 |
2 |
Mark Harris |
Fife AC |
M40 |
01:13:15 |
3 |
Darin Dougal |
Moorfoot R |
M40 |
01:15:42 |
4 |
Jasmin Paris |
Carnethy HRC |
FS |
01:20:04 |
5 |
Andrew Cox |
Moorfoot R |
MS |
01:20:34 |
6 |
Jill Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
FS |
01:21:12 |
7 |
James Hardie |
Carnethy HRC |
MS |
01:21:16 |
8 |
Charlie Borthwick |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:22:06 |
9 |
Michael Andrew |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:22:18 |
10 |
Alex Kemp |
Unatt |
MS |
01:22:44 |
11 |
Rory Longmore |
ADAC |
M50 |
01:22:54 |
12 |
Graham Kirby |
Fife AC |
M40 |
01:23:09 |
13 |
Graham Nash |
Carnethy HRC |
M40 |
01:23:27 |
14 |
Colin Williams |
Moorfoot R |
MS |
01:25:25 |
15 |
Kenny Whiteford |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:26:57 |
16 |
Craig Rendle |
Unatt |
MS |
01:26:58 |
17 |
Robert Patterson |
Unatt |
MS |
01:26:59 |
18 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond HR |
M40 |
01:27:29 |
19 |
Kevin Plummer |
ADAC |
M40 |
01:27:41 |
20 |
Helen Bonsor |
Carnethy HRC |
FS |
01:27:56 |
21 |
Gordon Cameron |
Carnethy HRC |
M50 |
01:28:22 |
22 |
Martin Coopland |
ADAC |
M40 |
01:29:08 |
23 |
Neil Burnett |
Carnethy HRC |
M40 |
01:30:04 |
24 |
James Donoghoe |
Iron Belly |
MS |
01:30:36 |
25 |
Ally Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
MS |
01:30:38 |
26 |
Graham Kelly |
Westerlands CCC |
M40 |
01:30:41 |
27 |
David Lowe |
Alnwick H |
M40 |
01:31:05 |
28 |
Richard Taylo |
Dunbar RC |
M40 |
01:31:06 |
29 |
John Duff |
Northumberland FR |
M40 |
01:31:25 |
30 |
Graham Henry |
Portobello RC |
M40 |
01:31:59 |
31 |
Carl Proctor |
Penicuik H |
MS |
01:34:01 |
32 |
Paul Appleby |
Northumberland FR |
M50 |
01:34:20 |
33 |
William Pikett |
Norham RC |
M40 |
01:34:48 |
34 |
Alastair Paul |
Northumberland FR |
M50 |
01:35:39 |
35 |
Matthew Jones |
Carnethy HRC |
MS |
01:36:10 |
36 |
Julia Connor |
Moorfoot R |
FS |
01:36:37 |
37 |
Stuart MacGregor |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:36:50 |
38 |
Ranjit Thomas |
Dumfries RC |
M40 |
01:38:30 |
39 |
Michael Nowicki |
Carnethy HRC |
MS |
01:39:07 |
40 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy HRC |
M50 |
01:39:08 |
41 |
David McCloy |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:39:40 |
42 |
Frank McPartland |
HELP |
M50 |
01:40:03 |
43 |
Chris Blackwood |
Moorfoot R |
M40 |
01:40:04 |
44 |
Chris Furse |
Clyde O |
M40 |
01:41:22 |
45 |
Hamilton Semple |
Westerlands CCC |
M50 |
01:44:16 |
46 |
John Telfer |
Northumberland FR |
M50 |
01:45:38 |
47 |
David Heskin |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:45:46 |
48 |
Alisdair Millan |
HBT |
MS |
01:47:32 |
49 |
Lesley Clark |
Garioch RR |
FS |
01:49:09 |
50 |
Alison Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
F40 |
01:50:24 |
51 |
Shaun Coyle |
Unatt |
M40 |
01:51:32 |
52 |
Sean Walker |
Unatt |
MS |
01:51:59 |
53 |
Ben Smith |
Unatt |
MS |
01:53:13 |
54 |
Dougie Nisbet |
Durham FR |
M40 |
01:54:25 |
55 |
Ken Macdougall |
Tinto HR |
M40 |
01:55:10 |
56 |
Nigel Heppell |
Elvet Striders |
M50 |
01:56:46 |
57 |
Dominic Phillips |
Unatt |
MS |
01:57:20 |
58 |
Paul Fettes |
HELP |
M50 |
01:57:57 |
59 |
Jim Buchanan |
ADAC |
M70 |
01:59:23 |
60 |
Stuart Moncrieff |
Iron Belly |
MS |
02:00:36 |
61 |
Mohammed Khan |
Unatt |
MS |
02:06:34 |
62 |
Becky Mackenzie |
Carnethy HRC |
FS |
02:07:44 |
63 |
Nigel Priestley |
ADAC |
M50 |
02:10:10 |
64 |
Janice Smith |
HBT |
F50 |
02:11:55 |
65 |
Robert Gerrie |
Unatt |
MS |
02:27:22 |
66 |
Dick Wall |
HBT |
M50 |
02:33:24 |
|