Carnethy 5 Hill Race 2014
HOME GO BACK

44th 'TISO' Carnethy 5 Hill Race
15th February 2014

Team Results
Excel version of full results here

Position Race No. Time Name Club
Category
Special Cat.
Female Pos.
1 287 00:51:27 Orlando Edwards Hunters Bog Trotters
M
2 605 00:51:41 Finlay Wild Lochaber AC
M
3 484 00:52:41 Tom Owens Shettleston Harriers
M
4 374 00:53:11 Robert Jebb Bingley Harriers
M
5 291 00:53:33 Andrew Fallas Carnethy HRC
M
6 296 00:54:01 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark Peak FR
M
7 166 00:54:14 Tom Addison Helm Hill Runners
M
8 561 00:54:32 Joe Symonds Hunters Bog Trotters
M
9 575 00:55:28 Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers
M
10 451 00:55:33 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale FR
M
11 516 00:55:55 Kenny Richmond Shettleston Harriers
M40
12 243 00:56:23 Oleg Chepelin Shettleston Harriers
M
13 563 00:56:50 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh AC
M
14 269 00:56:52 Jim Davies Borrowdale FR
M40
15 492 00:57:25 Adam Perry Helm Hill Runners
M
16 348 00:57:30 Mark Harris Lomond Hill Runners
M40
17 234 00:57:35 Graeme Campbell Ochil HR
M
18 611 00:57:44 Nigel Wood Coniston / FRA
M
19 413 00:57:46 Gary Macdonald Lochaber AC
M
20 313 00:58:06 Dan Gay Hunters Bog Trotters
M
21 332 00:58:24 Gareth Green Portobello Running Club
M
22 552 00:58:25 Ryan Stewart Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M
23 170 00:58:30 Sam Alexander Westerlands CCC
M
24 603 00:58:39 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy HRC
M50
25 194 00:58:46 Gwyn Bellamy Westerlands CCC
M
26 293 00:59:18 Paul Faulkner Carnethy HRC
M40
27 286 00:59:30 Alastair Dunn Helm Hill Runners
M40
28 182 00:59:41 Jon Ascroft Carnethy HRC
M40
29 423 01:00:03 Paul Manson Hunters Bog Trotters
M
30 250 01:00:06 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale FR
M50
31 511 01:00:14 Michael Reid Carnethy HRC
M
32 534 01:00:23 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber AC
M
33 352 01:00:34 James Haworth Galloway Harriers
M40
34 341 01:00:36 Steve Halsall Westerlands CCC
M
35 98 01:00:43 Sarah McCormack Moorfoot Runners
F
1
36 379 01:00:56 Fergus Johnston Gala Harriers
M
37 362 01:00:57 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners
M
38 258 01:00:59 Des Crowe Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M50
39 252 01:01:00 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill Runners
M
40 200 01:01:02 Brian Bonnyman Westerlands CCC
M40
41 107 01:01:03 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy HRC
F
2
42 270 01:01:15 Adrian Davis Carnethy HRC
M50
43 430 01:01:24 Niall McAlinden Westerlands CCC
M
44 498 01:01:33 Lee Procter Helm Hill Runners
M
45 292 01:01:46 Steven Fallon Carnethy HRC
M50
46 454 01:02:00 John Mitchell Cosmic Hill Bashers
M
47 320 01:02:22 Andrew Gilmore Carnethy HRC
M
S
48 211 01:02:24 Andrew Broadbent Helm Hill Runners
M
49 417 01:02:25 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill Runners
M40
50 253 01:02:29 Scott Craighead Carnethy HRC
M
51 321 01:02:39 Iain Gilmore Carnethy HRC
MJ
S
52 545 01:02:42 Alan Smith Deeside Runners
M50
53 554 01:02:45 Iain Stewart Westerlands CCC
M
54 188 01:02:46 Andy Beanland Helm Hill Runners
M
55 392 01:02:48 Jonny Knox Carnethy HRC
M40
56 208 01:02:48 William Breckenridge Shettleston Harriers
M40
57 418 01:02:51 Peter Mackie Shettleston Harriers
M
58 469 01:02:53 Graham Nash Carnethy HRC
M40
59 558 01:03:05 Rick Stuart Helm Hill Runners
M50
60 499 01:03:11 Billy Procter Helm Hill Runners
M50
61 482 01:03:18 Owen O'Neill Westerlands CCC
M
62 421 01:03:19 John Malcolm Lothian RC
M
63 565 01:03:23 Lewis Taylor Keswick AC
M
64 172 01:03:26 Douglas Allan Ochil HR
M
65 583 01:03:28 Huw Vaughan-Jackson Edinburgh University H & H
M
S
66 391 01:03:29 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RC
M40
67 5 01:03:30 Scout Adkin Moorfoot Runners
F
S
3
68 540 01:03:31 Peter Simpson Carnegie Harriers
M50
69 530 01:03:44 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill Runners
M
70 307 01:03:49 Alex Gaastra Cosmic Hill Bashers
M
71 497 01:04:01 Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners
M
72 220 01:04:12 Peter Buchanan Portobello Running Club
M50
73 471 01:04:22 Lee Newton Keswick AC
M
74 466 01:04:27 Cameron Murray Carnethy HRC
M40
75 373 01:04:51 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers
M
76 448 01:04:53 Alex McVey Carnethy HRC
M
77 184 01:04:57 Ross Bannerman Highland Hill Runners
M40
78 422 01:04:59 Bruce Malcolm Corstorphine AAC
M40
79 111 01:05:03 Jill Mykura Carnethy HRC
F
4
80 424 01:05:05 Nick Mardall Deeside Runners
M40
81 316 01:05:10 Michael Geoghegan Portobello Running Club
M
82 256 01:05:12 Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers
M
83 265 01:05:17 Tim Darlow Carnethy HRC
M
84 125 01:05:18 Caitlin Rice Glossopdale Harriers
F
5
85 548 01:05:19 Bob Steel Central AC
M40
86 504 01:05:23 Simon Pymm Saddleworth Runners
M
87 247 01:05:25 Neil Colquhoun Edinburgh University H & H
M
S
88 403 01:05:26 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M40
89 222 01:05:30 Cameron Burt Westerlands CCC
M
90 600 01:05:33 David White Kilmarnock Harriers
M40
91 573 01:05:36 Simon Titmuss Carnethy HRC
M40
92 299 01:05:37 Dessie Flanagan Musselburgh & District
M
93 55 01:05:39 Claire Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters
F
6
94 459 01:05:40 Robert Moffat Howgill Harriers
M
95 197 01:05:42 John Binnie Lochaber AC
M40
96 314 01:05:43 Jon Gay Lochaber AC
M40
97 608 01:05:56 Stewart Wilson Inverness Harriers
M40
98 568 01:06:00 Andy Thompson Eden Runners
M
99 328 01:06:03 Manuel Gorman Westerlands CCC
M40
100 495 01:06:05 Samuele Poletti Unattached - Switzerland
M
O
101 531 01:06:10 David Scott Unattached
M
102 431 01:06:14 Johnny McBain Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M
103 178 01:06:21 Michael Andrew Carnethy HRC
M50
104 601 01:06:23 David White Helm Hill Runners
M40
105 322 01:06:26 Neil Gilmore Carnethy HRC
M50
106 1 01:06:32 Olly Stephenson Carnethy HRC
M40
107 435 01:06:34 Terry McCloskey Dumfries R.C
M
108 496 01:06:36 Alastair Pringle Shettleston Harriers
M40
109 357 01:06:38 John Hepburn Lochaber AC
M50
110 99 01:06:40 Morag McCracken Hunters Bog Trotters
F
7
111 544 01:06:43 Bruce Smith Carnethy HRC
M40
112 124 01:06:49 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill Runners
F
O
8
113 346 01:06:56 James Hardie Carnethy HRC
M
114 297 01:06:57 Andrew Fish Lothian RC
M
115 233 01:07:05 Chris Campbell Carnethy HRC
M
116 176 01:07:09 Adam Anderson Carnethy HRC
M40
117 344 01:07:10 John Hammond Carnethy HRC
M
118 524 01:07:12 Kent Ross Unattached
M
119 487 01:07:19 Colin Partridge Lothian RC
M
120 553 01:07:29 Grant Stewart Ochil HR
M
121 537 01:07:35 Nigel Shekleton Carnethy HRC
M
122 592 01:07:37 Adam Ward Carnethy HRC
M50
123 168 01:07:41 Shaun Addison Helm Hill Runners
M50
124 590 01:07:44 David Walsh Dunoon Hill Runners
M40
125 604 01:07:47 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums
M40
126 324 01:07:56 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston Road Runners
M40
127 239 01:07:57 Derek Cassells Carnegie Harriers
M
128 206 01:07:58 Euan Boyd Carnethy HRC
M
129 122 01:08:03 Stephanie Provan Deeside Runners
F
9
130 607 01:08:16 Coll Williamson Hunters Bog Trotters
M
131 470 01:08:41 Chris Naylor Helm Hill Runners
M
132 606 01:08:42 Nick Williamson Dunbar Running Club
M
133 141 01:08:45 Kirsten Strain East Lothian Orienteers
F
10
134 543 01:08:46 Gavin Smith Hunters Bog Trotters
M
135 406 01:08:53 Jack Luscombe Edinburgh University H & H
MJ
S
136 359 01:08:57 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers
M50
137 582 01:09:10 John Urquhart Unattached
M40
138 390 01:09:12 Steven King Carnegie Harriers
M40
139 574 01:09:14 John Tollitt Northumberland FR
M50
140 108 01:09:16 Megan Mowbray Hunters Bog Trotters
F
11
141 202 01:09:17 Chris Boustred Unattached
M
142 345 01:09:19 Ian Hannah Galloway Harriers
M50
143 329 01:09:24 David Gow Unattached
M
144 116 01:09:32 Shileen O'Kane Lagan Valley AC
F40
O
12
145 612 01:09:51 Karl Zeiner Harmeny Pentland Runners
M40
146 350 01:09:55 Mark Hartree Carnethy HRC
M40
147 507 01:09:57 Stephen Ralph Carnethy HRC
M40
148 47 01:10:05 Neah Evans` Shettleston Harriers
F
13
149 407 01:10:06 Mike Lynch Carnethy HRC
M40
150 203 01:10:10 James Bowden Hunters Bog Trotters
M
151 317 01:10:18 Fraser Gibson Carnethy HRC
M
152 488 01:10:30 Ewan Paterson Moray Roadrunners
M60
153 493 01:10:38 Steven Peters Dundee Road Runners
M
154 434 01:10:42 Peter McClelland Hunters Bog Trotters
M
155 383 01:10:47 Rob Jones Keswick AC
M
156 355 01:10:48 Anthony Hemmings Unattached
M
157 177 01:10:50 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill Runners
M50
158 384 01:10:51 John Kay Fife AC
M50
159 546 01:10:53 Mark Snodgrass Penicuik Harriers
M40
160 191 01:10:55 Tommy Begley Irvine Running Club
M40
161 364 01:11:00 Jack Holt Clayton-le-moors Harriers
M60
162 304 01:11:01 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh AC
M
163 309 01:11:01 Peter Gardner Hunters Bog Trotters
M
164 368 01:11:05 Jason Hubert Carnethy HRC
M40
165 501 01:11:24 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners
M50
166 20 01:11:28 Jean Brown Clayton-le-moors Harriers
F40
14
167 462 01:11:30 Robert Morrow Solway
M
168 556 01:11:31 Mark Stockton Cosmic Hill Bashers
M
169 456 01:11:31 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M50
170 223 01:11:44 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers
M
171 301 01:11:52 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill Runners
M
172 131 01:12:04 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road Runners
F40
15
173 538 01:12:21 Andrew Shepherd Carnethy HRC
M50
174 162 01:12:48 Eilidh Yates BMF Edinburgh
F
16
175 595 01:12:53 Dan Watson Lochtayside
M40
176 119 01:12:56 Elaine Omand Dundee Road Runners
F
17
177 318 01:13:00 Innes Gibson Edinburgh RC
M50
178 491 01:13:15 Matt Perkins Jog Scotland - Dunfermline
M
179 525 01:13:17 Graeme Ross Interlopers OC
M40
180 282 01:13:18 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow Athletic Club
M40
181 518 01:13:21 Jeff Roberts Carnethy HRC
M
182 217 01:13:22 Alex Brown Helm Hill Runners
M
183 468 01:13:24 Rupert Nash Hunters Bog Trotters
M
184 515 01:13:27 Alan Renville Carnethy HRC
M40
185 87 01:13:28 Mary Lye Carnethy HRC
F
18
186 213 01:13:28 Chris Brooks Carnethy HRC
M
187 83 01:13:30 Amelia Lloyd Hunters Bog Trotters
F
19
188 365 01:13:32 Alasdair Hood Fife AC
M50
189 560 01:13:34 Joel Sylvester Carnethy HRC
M40
190 183 01:13:34 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot Runners
M40
191 598 01:13:35 Andrew Webster Solway
M40
192 45 01:13:36 Caitlin Erskine Unattached
F
20
193 198 01:13:37 Gordon Binnie Lochaber AC
M40
194 231 01:13:43 Stuart Cameron West Lothian Triathlon
M
195 308 01:13:46 Michael Galloway Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M40
196 333 01:13:49 Phil Green Northumberland FR
M40
197 271 01:13:57 Geoff Davis Northumberland FR
M50
198 416 01:13:58 Colin MacFarlane Mid Argyll Tri and Cycle
M
199 596 01:13:59 Gordon Watson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M60
200 465 01:14:03 Craig Murphy Girvan AAC
M40
201 268 01:14:09 Kevin Davie Carnegie Harriers
M
202 494 01:14:10 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries R.C
M50
203 335 01:14:12 Mark Gregory Unattached
M40
204 284 01:14:14 John J Duffy Shettleston Harriers
M40
205 536 01:14:16 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies RC
M50
206 128 01:14:19 Fionna Ross Harmeny Pentland Runners
F
21
207 356 01:14:26 Nari Hena Forfar Road Runners
M
208 294 01:14:30 Nigel Fawthrop Carnethy HRC
M40
209 214 01:14:38 Jamie Brown Hunters Bog Trotters
M
210 21 01:14:47 Sandy Bennet FRA
M50
211 232 01:14:49 Gordon Cameron Carnethy HRC
M50
212 277 01:14:58 John Donnelly Westerlands CCC
M50
213 126 01:15:05 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC
F50
22
214 555 01:15:18 Craig Stewart Harmeny Pentland Runners
M40
215 103 01:15:19 Hazel McLaughlin Lagan Valley AC
F
O
23
216 58 01:15:24 Emily Greaves Strathearn Harriers
F
24
217 415 01:15:26 Gio MacDonald Carnethy HRC
M40
218 67 01:15:28 Rowena Hill Unattached
F40
25
219 186 01:15:29 Pat Bartlett Interlopers OC
M40
220 375 01:15:30 Ewan Jelly Perth Road Runners
M
221 228 01:15:37 David Calder Westerlands CCC
M50
222 396 01:15:40 Colin Larmour Cosmic Hill Bashers
M40
223 68 01:15:42 Ellen Homewood Westerlands CCC
F
26
224 37 01:15:48 Nicola Davies Borrowdale FR
F50
27
225 389 01:15:53 Jeremy Kibble Metro Aberdeen Running Club
M
226 360 01:15:57 Elliott Hilditch Unattached
M
227 433 01:16:02 Eugene Mccann Mourne Runners (NI)
M50
O
228 578 01:16:05 Dave Turner Lomond Hill Runners
M40
229 397 01:16:07 Andrew Latham Carnethy HRC
M
230 336 01:16:08 David Greig Carnegie Harriers
M40
231 370 01:16:13 Scott Hyslop Linlithgow Athletic Club
M40
232 310 01:16:33 Richard Garside Ochil HR
M
233 266 01:16:35 Brian Davidson Dunbar Running Club
M40
234 240 01:16:37 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners
M50
235 589 01:16:39 Sandy Wallace H.E.L.P.
M60
236 244 01:16:56 David Clark Unattached
M40
237 609 01:16:58 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill Runners
M50
238 473 01:16:59 Al Nicholl Strathearn Harriers
M
239 505 01:17:17 Raymond Quinn Cumbernauld MC
M40
240 212 01:17:30 Stuart Brodie Ochil HR
M
241 500 01:17:34 Jamie Provan Westerlands CCC
M
242 610 01:17:37 Ivan Wong Lomond Hill Runners
M
243 458 01:17:42 John Moffat Highland Hill Runners
M50
244 394 01:17:45 Allan Lamont Lochaber AC
M
245 281 01:17:47 Tim Doyle Carnethy HRC
M40
246 502 01:17:48 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock Harriers
M50
247 420 01:17:58 Murdo MacLeod Westerlands CCC
M60
248 519 01:18:03 Stewart Robertson Strathaven Striders
M40
249 315 01:18:06 Kevin Gemson Unattached
M40
250 216 01:18:10 Michael Brown Edinburgh Triathletes
M50
251 3 01:18:15 Sarah Adam Westerlands CCC
F
28
252 31 01:18:21 Julia Connor Tinto Hill Runners
F40
29
253 192 01:18:26 Andrew Bell Westerlands CCC
M
254 483 01:18:30 David Osborn Lomond Hill Runners
M50
255 226 01:18:38 Iain Cairns Dunoon Hill Runners
M
256 453 01:18:39 Neil Millar Fife AC
M40
257 146 01:18:42 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie Harriers
F40
30
258 225 01:18:49 John Byrne Unattached
M50
259 115 01:18:50 Phyllis O'Brien Hunters Bog Trotters
F50
31
260 26 01:18:52 Anya Campbell Gala Harriers
F40
32
261 440 01:18:57 John McLaughlin Garscube Harriers
M40
262 245 01:19:06 Martin Clarke Gala Harriers
M50
263 594 01:19:15 Robert Waterhouse Carnethy HRC
M60
264 319 01:19:18 Willie Gibson Carnethy HRC
M50
265 267 01:19:22 Alan Davidson Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
266 599 01:19:25 Mark Wheeler Hamilton Harriers
M
267 77 01:19:27 Margo James Troon Tortoises
F50
33
268 361 01:19:28 Alistair Hindle Hunters Bog Trotters
M40
269 215 01:19:29 Kevin Brown Ochil HR
M
270 229 01:19:30 Andrew Callcott Northumberland FR
M50
271 295 01:19:31 Paul Fergusson Unattached
M40
272 90 01:19:32 Mary Mackin Dromore AC
F50
O
34
273 134 01:19:33 Maggie Shearer Carnethy HRC
F40
35
274 579 01:19:34 Martin Twigg Hunters Bog Trotters
M40
275 59 01:19:36 Anita Hamilton Cosmic Hill Bashers
F50
36
276 387 01:19:37 Stewart Kerr West Lothian Triathlon
M
277 567 01:19:39 Neil Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters
M40
278 409 01:19:40 Bob Lyons Carnethy HRC
M50
279 127 01:19:45 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AAC
FJ
37
280 303 01:19:53 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M50
281 426 01:19:56 Ian Marshall Dunoon Hill Runners
M40
282 64 01:19:57 Michelle Hetherington Helensburgh AAC
F40
38
283 521 01:20:14 James Rogers Hunters Bog Trotters
M
284 510 01:20:31 Graham Ramsay Shettleston Harriers
M40
285 331 01:20:33 Peter Grassl Westerlands CCC
M
286 337 01:20:38 Matthew Grove Carnethy HRC
M40
287 414 01:20:41 David J Macdonald Lochaber AC
M
288 503 01:20:45 James Purves Gala Harriers
M50
289 40 01:20:46 Wendy Dodds Clayton-le-moors Harriers
F60
39
290 110 01:20:52 Heather Munro Carnethy HRC
F
40
291 155 01:20:56 Claire Wightman Saddleworth Runners
F40
41
292 372 01:21:04 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners
M50
293 190 01:21:07 Daniel Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters
M
294 452 01:21:09 John Mill Dundee Road Runners
M40
295 36 01:21:11 Jane Davies Borrowdale FR
F40
42
296 174 01:21:14 David Allison North York Moors AC
M50
297 512 01:21:20 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill Runners
M
298 130 01:21:26 Anne Sandford Lagan Valley AC
F40
O
43
299 402 01:21:29 Richie Longster Dunoon Hill Runners
M40
300 349 01:21:29 Jason Harrison Lomond Hill Runners
M40
301 338 01:21:30 Jo Grove Carnethy HRC
M40
302 489 01:21:33 Alastair Paul Northumberland FR
M50
303 432 01:21:34 Alasdair McCallum Westerlands CCC
M40
304 261 01:21:35 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn Harriers
M40
305 408 01:21:37 Paul Lynch Carnethy HRC
M50
306 298 01:21:39 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil HR
M60
307 159 01:21:40 Joan Wilson Carnethy HRC
F50
44
308 137 01:21:41 Rachel Smirthwaite Hunters Bog Trotters
F
45
309 209 01:21:43 Brian Brennan Westerlands CCC
M50
310 517 01:21:44 James Riley Todmorden Harriers
M40
311 73 01:21:46 Berit Inkster Edinburgh AC
F
46
312 251 01:21:53 William Coupe Helm Hill Runners
M50
313 569 01:22:02 Grant Thomson Westerlands CCC
M
314 86 01:22:17 Elspeth Luke Unattached
F
47
315 193 01:22:20 Peter Bell Unattached
M50
316 179 01:22:30 David Appleyard Helm Hill Runners
M50
317 377 01:22:37 Dave Johnson Northumberland FR
M50
318 585 01:22:39 Robert Walker Penicuik Harriers
M50
319 312 01:22:41 Richard Ingham Garioch
M40
320 340 01:22:59 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri and Cycle
M50
321 353 01:23:04 Craig Heaslip Unattached
M
322 273 01:23:07 Alan Dickie Unattached
M40
323 135 01:23:09 Fiona Shepherd Gala Harriers
F40
48
324 181 01:23:16 Mike Arthur Unattached
M40
325 547 01:23:17 David Stakes Bellahouston Road Runners
M50
326 283 01:23:19 Bill Duff Carnegie Harriers
M60
327 486 01:23:24 Nicholas Parker Garscube Harriers
M40
328 584 01:23:30 Gordon Voller Carnethy HRC
M40
329 438 01:23:35 John McKean Hunters Bog Trotters
M50
330 475 01:23:52 David Nightingale Gala Harriers
M50
331 157 01:23:55 Alison Wilson Gala Harriers
F40
49
332 395 01:24:04 Brian Landels Lomond Hill Runners
M50
333 78 01:24:08 Mairead Kelly Hunters Bog Trotters
F
50
334 92 01:24:10 Kirsty Maguire Fife AC
F
51
335 29 01:24:12 Lesley Clark Unattached
F
52
336 410 01:24:18 Digby Maass Carnethy HRC
M60
337 576 01:24:28 Eddie Turnbull David Lloyd Edinburgh West
M50
338 539 01:24:31 Steven Simpson Chirnside Chasers
M40
339 457 01:24:32 Alan Moffat Lothian RC
M
340 533 01:24:33 Alistair Scoular Unattached
M
341 254 01:24:34 Robert Cranston Teviotdale Harriers
M40
342 148 01:24:42 Victoria Upton Helm Hill Runners
F
53
343 238 01:24:45 Russell Cannon Helm Hill Runners
M50
344 160 01:25:14 Helen Wise Carnethy HRC
F
54
345 23 01:25:19 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers
F50
55
346 56 01:25:23 Anna Graham Beacon Runners
F
56
347 278 01:25:26 George Douglas Westerlands CCC
M40
348 39 01:25:29 Jan Dawson Penicuik Harriers
F
57
349 380 01:25:31 Stephen Johnston Milburn Harriers
M50
350 442 01:25:45 Herbie McLean Lochtayside
M60
351 472 01:25:51 Paul Nichol Moorfoot Runners
M50
352 263 01:25:53 Rod Dalitz Carnethy HRC
M60
353 306 01:26:08 Chris Furse Clydeside Orienteers
M40
354 506 01:26:11 John Quinn Westerlands CCC
M50
355 123 01:26:16 Louise Provan Hunters Bog Trotters
F
58
356 165 01:26:17 Keith Adams Westerlands CCC
M60
357 95 01:26:30 Debbie Martin-Consani Garscube Harriers
F
59
358 480 01:26:31 Paul O'brien Corstorphine AAC
M50
359 76 01:26:48 Philippa Ivison Carnethy HRC
F40
60
360 342 01:26:49 John Hamer Westerlands CCC
M50
361 173 01:26:56 Bob Allison Fife AC
M50
362 152 01:27:05 Caroline Watt Cosmic Hill Bashers
F40
61
363 136 01:27:11 Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers
F
62
364 199 01:27:12 Malcolm Black Unattached
M
365 38 01:27:14 Susan Davis Northumberland FR
F50
63
366 399 01:27:18 Colin Ledlie Carnethy HRC
M40
367 288 01:27:24 Angus Evans Unattached
M
368 140 01:27:36 Elaine Stewart Cosmic Hill Bashers
F50
64
369 204 01:27:45 Tom Bowie Carnegie Harriers
M60
370 175 01:27:50 David Allwood Portobello Running Club
M40
371 139 01:28:00 Cathy Southworth Carnethy HRC
F
65
372 571 01:28:02 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik Harriers
M
373 358 01:28:22 Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club
M60
374 7 01:28:28 Lorna Ascroft Carnethy HRC
F
66
375 85 01:28:36 Lorna Lowis Unattached
F
67
376 235 01:28:40 Scot Campbell Unattached
M
377 285 01:29:10 Mike Dunn Strathaven Striders
M50
378 280 01:29:32 Christopher Downie Penicuik Harriers
M50
379 221 01:29:36 Keith Burns Carnethy HRC
M70
380 187 01:29:37 Peter Baxter Westerlands CCC
M50
381 411 01:29:40 Allan Macaulay Carnegie Harriers
M50
382 34 01:29:59 Kate Crowe Carnethy HRC
F40
68
383 513 01:30:02 Colin Reid Cosmic Hill Bashers
M40
384 118 01:30:09 Sinead Omalley Hunters Bog Trotters
F
69
385 437 01:30:19 John McInally Westerlands CCC
M50
386 339 01:30:20 Kenny Gunn-Russell Nike Run Club Edinburgh
M50
387 169 01:30:24 Alvaro Aldeguer Edinburgh Triathletes
M
388 171 01:30:40 Jim Alexander Lothian RC
M50
389 161 01:30:44 Jenna Wood Howgill Harriers
F
70
390 366 01:30:50 David Hope Edinburgh Running Network
M
391 327 01:30:51 Allan Gordon Hunters Bog Trotters
M60
392 22 01:30:52 Seona Burnett Harmeny Pentland Runners
F40
71
393 325 01:30:57 Nick Goldfinch Carnethy HRC
M
394 570 01:31:05 Iain Thomson Carnegie Harriers
M60
395 272 01:31:13 Mark Dawson Penicuik Harriers
M40
396 88 01:31:21 Donna MacDonald Lochaber AC
F
72
397 10 01:31:22 Kate Bebb Carnethy HRC
F
73
398 311 01:31:27 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill Runners
M60
399 9 01:31:37 Katy Baxter Ochil HR
F40
74
400 96 01:31:41 Katie Marwick Unattached
F
75
401 378 01:31:52 Simon Johnston Carnethy HRC
M
402 369 01:31:58 Alistair Hutcheon Unattached
M40
403 237 01:32:01 Rod Campbell Cosmic Hill Bashers
M60
404 149 01:32:02 Chrissie Vincent Galloway Harriers
F50
76
405 79 01:32:13 Sadie Kemp Penicuik Harriers
F
77
406 100 01:32:16 Rosalyn McGlynn Unattached
F40
78
407 57 01:32:31 Moira Grainger Fife AC
F50
79
408 74 01:32:36 Nicki Innes Carnethy HRC
F40
80
409 12 01:32:41 Rhona Bennie Westerlands CCC
F40
81
410 388 01:32:43 Mohammed Khan Dumfries R.C
M
411 542 01:32:54 Britton Smith Carnethy HRC
M
412 60 01:33:00 Genevieve Harborow Harmeny Pentland Runners
F
82
413 461 01:33:11 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers
M50
414 138 01:33:32 Janice Smith Hunters Bog Trotters
F50
83
415 401 01:33:36 Andrew Lennie Carnethy HRC
M50
416 455 01:33:46 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
M40
417 347 01:33:47 David Harrington Carnethy HRC
M40
418 53 01:33:50 Tilly Gifford Westerlands CCC
F
84
419 275 01:33:51 Paul Dobson Keswick AC
M40
420 196 01:34:26 Steve Best Carnethy HRC
M
421 24 01:34:28 Frances Butler Carinsmore Hill Runners
F
85
422 112 01:34:34 Nicola Nash Carnethy HRC
F40
86
423 48 01:35:00 Karin Ewing Carnethy HRC
F40
87
424 106 01:35:15 Rachel Moir Edinburgh Running Network
F
88
425 528 01:35:20 Adrian Savage Kent Athletic Club
M40
426 30 01:35:38 Gillian Clunas Cosmic Hill Bashers
F50
89
427 343 01:35:39 Craig Hamilton Strathaven Striders
M40
428 520 01:35:47 William Robson PB Fitness RC
M40
429 113 01:35:55 Bethan Naylor Helm Hill Runners
F
90
430 446 01:36:10 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill Runners
M60
431 89 01:36:10 Stephanie Mackie Westerlands CCC
F
91
432 75 01:36:11 Gillian Irvine Westerlands CCC
F50
92
433 93 01:36:16 Lorna Mahoney Milburn Harriers
F40
93
434 509 01:36:18 Win Rampen Carnethy HRC
M50
435 62 01:36:20 Heather Hartman Interlopers OC
F40
94
436 326 01:36:23 John Good Unattached
M40
437 105 01:36:39 Karen Meikle Carnethy HRC
F50
95
438 476 01:36:41 Stephen Noble Lomond Hill Runners
M
439 27 01:36:43 Aurore Carric Carnethy HRC
F
96
440 274 01:36:57 Michael Diver Clydesdale Harriers
M40
441 69 01:37:08 Jill Horsburgh Lothian RC
F50
97
442 71 01:37:18 Mary Hunter Portobello Running Club
F40
98
443 147 01:37:38 Sarah Trezise Unattached
F40
99
444 14 01:37:51 Sally Best Carnethy HRC
F
100
445 33 01:37:53 Caroline Coyle Unattached
F
101
446 224 01:38:46 Thomas Butler Ochil HR
M40
447 51 01:40:47 Fiona Gardiner Lochaber AC
F40
102
448 405 01:41:07 Sandy Low Carnethy HRC
M40
449 218 01:41:10 David Brownlee Fire Service
M50
450 248 01:41:37 Alan Coltman Teviotdale Harriers
M40
451 367 01:41:49 Brian Howie Carnethy HRC
M60
452 334 01:41:55 Stephan Greer Carnegie Harriers
M50
453 449 01:42:01 Kenny Mearns Lothian RC
M50
454 114 01:42:03 Susan Nicol Unattached
F40
103
455 28 01:42:06 Sarah Clark Forfar Road Runners
F
104
456 72 01:42:47 Cali Ingham Carnethy HRC
F50
105
457 121 01:44:03 Gillian Paul Carnethy HRC
F60
106
458 101 01:44:15 Mags McHardy Carnethy HRC
F
107
459 523 01:44:46 Nigel Rose Carnethy HRC
M70
460 8 01:44:57 Emma Baker Hunters Bog Trotters
F40
108
461 255 01:45:14 Alan Creighton Annan & District AC
M50
462 564 01:45:19 Jamie Taylor Carnethy HRC
M60
463 81 01:45:31 Shelagh King Gala Harriers
F50
109
464 151 01:46:21 Morven Walsh Dunoon Hill Runners
F40
110
465 109 01:46:22 Kirsty Mundell Dunoon Hill Runners
F40
111
466 65 01:47:02 Joanne Hewitt Westerlands CCC
F
112
467 481 01:47:17 Christopher Oliver Hunters Bog Trotters
M60
468 485 01:47:24 John Owens Springburn Harriers
M50
469 120 01:47:53 Brenda Paul Westerlands CCC
F
113
470 279 01:47:58 Colin Downey Mercia
M50
471 129 01:50:08 Noelle Ryan Westerlands CCC
F50
114
472 91 01:50:19 Jill MacPherson Carnethy HRC
F
115
473 44 01:50:21 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber AC
M70
474 477 01:50:53 Alastair Noble Girvan AAC
M60
475 557 01:51:25 Ally Stokoe Westerlands CCC
M50
476 588 01:53:11 Richard Wall Hunters Bog Trotters
M50
477 323 01:53:18 David Gilthorpe Saltwell Harriers
M50
478 290 01:53:30 Bill Fairley Carnegie Harriers
M70
479 305 01:53:51 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road Runners
M50
480 94 01:54:38 Gilly Marshall Penicuik Harriers
F40
116
481 385 01:54:50 Graham Kelly Westerlands CCC
M40
482 63 01:54:52 Sally Heath Unattached
F
117
483 142 01:54:55 Sheila Strain Hunters Bog Trotters
F60
118
484 18 01:54:56 Jill Boustead Pudsey & Bramley AC
F50
119
485 404 01:56:19 Charles Love Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
M70
486 41 01:57:36 James Rowley Law & District AAC
M60
487 450 01:59:57 David Meikle Unattached
M50
488 445 02:01:15 Gerry Mcpartlin Fife AC
M70
489 276 02:02:38 Alex Donaldson Strathaven Striders
M40
490 84 02:03:49 Kirsty Loudon Carnethy HRC
F40
120
491 102 02:04:10 Patricia McLaughlin Westerlands CCC
F60
121
492 427 02:05:06 Ian Marshall Hunters Bog Trotters
M60
493 49 02:06:11 Margaret Forrest Carnethy HRC
F50
122
494 158 02:07:21 Rachel Wilson Springburn Harriers
F40
123
495 117 02:09:23 Emily Margaret Oliver Unattached
F40
124
496 474 02:11:13 Robert Nicol Irvine Running Club
M60
497 443 02:12:03 Ian McManus Irvine AC
M70
498 195 02:16:36 Graham Benny Westerlands CCC
M60
         
    MJ Male Under 20 S Student
    M40 Male Over 40 O Overseas
    M50 Male Over 50  
    M60 Male Over 60  
    M70 Male Over 70  
    F Female  
    FJ Female Under 20  
    F40 Female Over 40  
    F50 Female Over 50  
    F60 Female Over 60  

 

 

Home | Go Back
© Carnethy.com 2014